Warning: include(1) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/40/10889740/html/iacseries.com/wp-config.php on line 33

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '1' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/40/10889740/html/iacseries.com/wp-config.php on line 33
Blog | The Industrial Athlete Championship Series
 

Blog

Final Scores and Ranking for Event 3 at Mesa Swat and Fire 3/8/14

Juniors
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 Time WOD 2 Time
1 312 Aguirre, Issac 0:06:40 0:05:04
1 307 Anderson, Mattea Kenzie 0:05:20
1 314 Cashen, Mackenzie 0:07:41 0:05:12
1 315 Clouse, Jared 0:06:14 0:04:23
1 308 Crane, Daniel 0:05:58 0:04:12
1 311 Hernandez, Matt 0:06:14 0:04:10
1 310 Horlacher, Heather 0:06:44 0:04:47
1 309 Johnston, Todd 0:06:14 0:04:27
1 302 Olson, Nicholas 0:06:29 0:04:11
1 313 Phillips, Kayla 0:07:01 0:04:38
1 303 Price, Kylie 0:07:29 0:05:11
1 304 Vallery, Crete 0:07:40 0:07:09
1 305 Yant, Abigail 0:07:27 0:04:53
1 306 Yant, Connor 0:08:04 0:05:57
Teams
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 Time WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 Time WOD 2 Rank Total Points Overall
20 9a Pre-Masters Stringfellow, Nathan, Switzer, Dave, Stringfellow, Rochelle, Jimenez, Crystal 0:06:36 3 0:11:56 1 4 1
5 6a CrossFit Show Low Vaeth, Alyssa, Vallery, Courtney, Jayne, Seth, Sarchet, Greg 0:06:54 4 0:12:10 3 7 2
11 8a Gilbert PD 1 Steve, Jeff, Ken,Antonio Roldan 0:06:33 2 0:12:30 6 8 3
16 9a Mesa SWAT Team Organ, Justin, Rozema, Jake, Thomas, Kyle, King, Jason 0:06:21 1 0:12:55 10 11 4
7 7a Desert Valley II Colwell, Ryan, Overton, Marianne, Bloomer, Michael, Bloomer, Ally 0:07:41 6 0:12:36 8 14 5
28 7b Team Strike Force Spickler, Ciara, Bankson, Jessica, Fisher, Michael, Katz, Noah 0:08:30 13 0:12:20 4 17 6
3 6a CrossFit Preferred Clouse, Jenny, Clouse, Doug, Huntington, Kristi, Preston, Dustin 0:07:15 5 0:13:10 13 18 7
14 8a Infernal Trask, Sarah, Vanessa, Pete, Aaron 0:07:55 9 0:12:55 10 19 8
1 6a CrossFit AZ Hazen, Michael, Tara, Nicki, Adolfo 0:08:47 18 0:12:03 2 20 9
17 9a MMF Rabab, Josh, Perkins, Allison, Mills, Jordan, Mills, Brooke 0:07:52 8 0:12:58 12 20 9
31 7b Unitas Black Francis, Gene, Kempton, Jay, Allen, Brooke, Baker, Cori 0:08:36 16 0:12:25 5 21 11
33 8b Unitas Pink Peterson, Chris, Allen, Mike, Kempton, Ellesse, Castle, Courtney 0:08:06 10 0:13:25 15 25 12
32 8b Unitas Grey Mowrer, Gregg, Scheurn, Joe, Brinkerhoff, Kayle, Lindsay, Amanda 0:07:44 7 0:13:40 20 27 13
15 8a JV Squad Nelson, Jimmy, Suhadolnik, Katie, Kelly, Ryan, Kelly, Megan 0:08:28 12 0:13:25 15 27 13
25 6b Team Overtrained Brownlee, Helen, Brownlee, Kat, Unger, Erik, Reeves, Dustin 0:09:35 23 0:12:33 7 30 15
18 9a MMF Squared Crosby, Scott, Caldwell, Lehi, Mills, Jacque, Jones, Lora 0:09:26 21 0:12:54 9 30 15
29 7b Team Warfitters Roepke, Jessica, Nelms, Spencer, Hock, Caleb, Miano, Stephanie 0:08:32 14 0:13:37 19 33 17
24 6b Team Evicted Marissa, Michelle, Daniel, Kyle 0:08:17 11 0:14:55 27 38 18
23 6b Team CrossFit Mesa Carpenter, Carrie, Bittner, Breah, Torres, Anthony, Morrison, Ted 0:08:34 15 0:14:41 24 39 19
34 8b Wildfire Hunter, Kevin, Huff, Jeff, Lippert, Carey, Warren, Emily 0:09:34 22 0:13:34 18 40 20
19 9a Pineapples Jones, John, Auffant, Eric, Blazek, Lindsay, Kate 0:09:40 25 0:13:26 17 42 21
27 7b Team Sheepdog Goebel, Ashley, Xander, Garcia, Nicki, Karston 0:10:46 31 0:13:15 14 45 22
6 7a Desert Valley Baldwin, Zac, Norton, Tyson, Tiffany, Kirkham, Shari 0:09:07 19 0:14:55 27 46 23
22 6b Team BGP Chadwick, Erica, Bernal, Mason, Schuern, Erin, Higbee, Mark 0:09:46 26 0:13:46 21 47 24
30 7b The Cell Vikings Foster, Matthew, Foster, Tiffany, Smith, Hunter, Kitchen, Katre 0:08:41 17 0:15:02 30 47 24
10 7a GI Joe’s and CrossFit Ho’s Smith, Nicole, Smith, Tiffany, Gallegos, Jason, Trayser, Michael 0:10:02 28 0:14:23 22 50 26
4 6a CrossFit Queen Creek Rich, Judd, Mowrer, Rylee, Collins, Jacob, Huff, Lindsey 0:09:07 19 0:15:04 33 52 27
9 7a Elderbeasts Kern, Chris, Yoro, Mia, Lippert, Matthew, LaCorte, Neha 0:10:33 29 0:14:45 25 54 28
26 6b Team Quest Decker, Dacia, Decker, Brandon, Hatch, Kellie, Harrison, Chance 0:11:15 31 0:14:28 23 54 28
13 8a Inciters Jorgenson, Tristan, Dixon, Jayne, Burns, Brooke, Alimov, Victoria 0:09:54 27 0:15:00 29 56 30
21 8b Team Beast Namathep, Nida, Cruz, Charlene, Dugan, Joseph, Rambeau, Paul 0:09:39 24 0:15:03 32 56 30
12 8a Gilbert PD 2 Pierce, Rob, Justin, Ryan 33 0:14:52 26 59 32
8 7a East Valley United Kim, Ki, Hitch, Brian, Hitch, Kate, Bluth, Brielle 0:11:36 32 0:15:02 30 62 33
35 8b Wildfire II Guerro, Jesse, Buse, Matt, York, Renee, Maynes, Bri 0:10:01 28 0:15:55 34 62 33
2 6a CrossFit Incite Lock, Paul, Ashton, Justin, Ashton, Jamie, Bollenberg, Sabrina 33 35 68 35
MASTERS WOMEN
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 Time WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 Time WOD 2 Rank Total Points WOD 2 Rank
2 201 Bereiter, Steevie 0:07:00 1 0:05:04 1 2 1
2 207 Mayhew, Becky 0:08:17 3 0:05:11 2 5 2
5 251 LaCorte, Neha 0:08:09 2 0:05:43 3 5 3
2 209 Yant, Jennifer 0:09:25 4 0:06:13 3 7 4
3 220 Lagis, Kathy 0:09:52 6 0:05:43 3 9 5
2 202 Biggs, Bridget 0:09:47 5 0:06:27 4 9 6
2 203 Brletic, Barb 0:10:24 7 0:06:51 5 12 7

 

RX Men
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 Time WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 Time WOD 2 Rank Total Points Final
5 147 Kloos, Jesse 0:06:24 2 0:03:32 1 3 1
5 150 Nicklin, Chris 0:07:02 4 0:03:42 2 6 2
4 137 Brimhall, DJ 0:06:00 1 0:04:06 8 9 3
4 143 Francis, Gene 0:07:31 5 0:03:59 5 10 4
5 159 Waters, Trevor 0:06:57 3 0:04:06 8 11 5
4 133 Acosta, Leo 0:07:50 9 0:03:44 3 12 6
5 151 Organ, Jared 0:09:19 12 0:03:46 4 16 7
4 134 Aguire, Eddie 0:07:43 6 0:04:15 10 16 7
4 140 Casella, Jacob 0:09:47 13 0:03:59 5 18 9
4 136 Baker, Brett 0:07:47 8 0:04:22 11 19 10
5 154 Lopeman, Jay 0:07:45 7 0:04:28 12 19 10
5 149 Lopez, Paris 0:12:36 15 0:04:04 7 22 12
4 135 Augustyniak, Andrew 0:08:21 10 0:05:18 14 24 13
5 145 Harrison, Chance 0:08:24 11 0:04:53 13 24 13
5 153 Reynolds, Brad 0:10:18 14 0:06:50 15 29 15
MASTERS MEN
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 Time WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 Time WOD 2 Rank Total Points Overall Rank
2 110 Lujan, Peter 0:05:28 1 0:03:46 1 2 1
2 108 Lock, Paul 0:05:47 3 0:04:08 3 6 2
2 109 Long, Tommy 0:05:49 5 0:03:59 2 7 3
2 105 Hawkins, Donald 0:05:47 3 0:04:34 5 8 4
2 113 Povar, Daren 0:05:32 2 0:04:47 6 8 4
2 107 Johnson, Michael 0:06:44 7 0:04:16 4 11 6
2 106 Huff, Jeff 0:05:50 6 0:04:57 7 13 7
2 101 Dallas, Jeremy 0:06:44 7 0:04:59 8 15 8
2 114 Walker, Eric 0:06:44 7 0:05:06 9 16 9
2 100 Begaye, Pat 0:09:48 10 0:05:09 10 20 10
RX WOMEN
Heat Number Athlete Number Athlete Name WOD 1 Time WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 Time WOD 2 Rank Total Points Overall Rank
5 242 Lawrence, Audree 0:05:43 2 0:03:55 1 3 1
5 248 Walters, Jessica 0:05:42 1 0:04:27 4 5 2
4 235 Breese, Taylor 0:07:01 5 0:04:23 3 8 3
5 247 Vallery, Courtney 0:07:35 8 0:04:21 2 10 4
5 249 Walker, Raelyn 0:06:37 3 0:04:48 7 10 4
4 239 Gallagher, Jackie 0:06:51 4 0:04:53 8 12 6
4 238 Francis, Makenna 0:07:36 9 0:04:40 6 15 7
4 237 Farina, Kathryn 0:08:01 11 0:04:33 5 16 8
5 243 Organ, Katie 0:07:34 7 0:05:01 9 16 8
4 236 Conway, Selina 0:07:26 6 0:05:38 11 17 10
4 240 Golden, Amy 0:07:52 10 0:06:03 12 22 11
5 250 Clark, Rae 0:08:12 13 0:05:17 10 23 12
5 245 Raymond, Jennifer 0:08:03 12 0:06:22 13 25 13
SCALED WOMEN
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 Time WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 Time WOD 2 Rank Total Points Overall Rank
2 213 Brown, Brianne 0:07:24 3 0:04:15 1 4 1
2 215 DeAngelis, Ashley 0:07:10 2 0:04:48 3 5 2
3 218 Howa, Mariana 0:06:52 1 0:04:55 4 5 3
3 228 O’Malley, Delaney 0:07:28 4 0:04:29 2 6 4
3 230 Piffer, Ellie 0:08:28 6 0:05:16 5 11 5
3 224 Morstein, Megan 0:08:37 7 0:05:47 11 18 6
3 219 Jacobus, Venus 0:09:40 10 0:05:45 10 20 7
2 214 Comerford, Bethany 0:12:00 14 0:05:34 8 22 8
4 234 Sunderhaus, Brittney 0:07:42 5 0:06:44 17 22 8
4 233 Scott, Shandra 0:12:00 14 0:05:42 9 23 10
3 229 Pai, Tara 0:09:36 9 0:06:11 15 24 11
4 231 Roberts, Tara 0:09:51 11 0:05:57 13 24 11
4 232 Sallas, Shellie 0:08:40 8 0:06:20 16 24 11
2 211 Anderson, Emily 0:10:51 13 0:05:55 12 25 14
3 225 Munoz, Marissa 19 0:05:27 6 25 14
3 222 McGrath, Lisa 0:10:33 12 0:06:07 14 26 16
3 226 Nevzoroff, Michelle 19 0:05:30 7 26 16
2 212 Bowman, Tara 0:12:00 14 0:07:11 18 32 18
3 227 Nix, Stephanie 0:12:00 14 0:09:38 20 34 19
2 210 Allen, Jenna 0:12:01 18 0:07:42 19 37 20
Scaled Men
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 Time WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 Time WOD 2 Rank Total Points Final
3 127 Ramirez, Brian 0:05:54 1 0:03:52 2 3 1
3 128 Reid, Casey 0:06:07 3 0:03:43 1 4 2
4 141 Casella, Ryan 0:06:19 5 0:04:03 4 9 3
3 120 Hunter, Kevin 0:06:09 4 0:04:04 5 9 4
3 121 Kronberg, Jake 0:05:58 2 0:04:24 9 11 5
3 129 Sebastian, Chase 0:07:09 8 0:04:19 7 15 6
3 126 O’Loughlin, Chad 0:07:13 10 0:04:15 6 16 7
3 115 Abia, Thomas 0:07:12 9 0:04:21 8 17 9
4 131 Sponsel, Jacob 0:07:24 13 0:04:02 3 16 7
3 116 Davis, Matt 0:07:02 7 0:04:58 11 18 10
3 122 McRae, Ryan 0:06:36 6 0:05:00 12 18 10
3 118 Gee, Jeremy 0:07:13 10 0:04:32 10 20 12
3 123 Meier, Nathan 0:07:22 12 0:05:34 13 25 13
3 125 Nix, Lee 0:08:44 14 0:05:48 15 29 14
4 132 Young, Drew 0:10:45 15 0:05:41 14 29 14

 Final Scores and Ranking for Event 2 at Crossfit Fury 2/15/14

RX Women
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 WOD 2 Rank WOD 3 WOD 3 Rank TOTAL SCORE Final Rank
G1 1121 Lawrence, Audree 4:32 1 75 1 196 1 3 1
G2 1127 Walker, Raelyn 4:35 2 71 2 177 2 6 2
G1 1115 Breese, Taylor 5:41 4 68 3 175 3 10 3
G1 1119 Golden, Amy 5:57 5 65 4 160 5 14 4
G2 1126 Vallery, Courtney 4:45 3 57 11 168 4 18 5
G1 1117 Conway, Selina 19 6 63 5 159 8 19 6
G1 1118 Farina, Kathryn 11 9 60 9 160 5 23 7
G2 1124 Raymond, Jennifer 5 11 63 5 159 8 24 8
G1 1116 Coleman, Kristin 18 7 61 7 153 10 24 8
G1 1122 Namathep, Nida 15 8 61 7 149 11 26 10
G2 1123 Organ, Katie 8 10 53 12 160 5 27 11
G2 1125 Stone, Kayla 0 13 60 9 144 12 34 12
G2 1083 Scheneman, Jennifer 1 12 52 13 138 13 38 13
RX Men
Heat Number Athlete Number Athlete Name WOD 1 WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 WOD 2 Rank WOD 3 WOD 3 Rank TOTAL SCORE Final Rank
F1 1092 Brimhall, DJ 3:15 2 84 1 209 1 4 1
F1 1096 Francis, Gene 3:12 1 78 2 200 2 5 2
F1 1091 Augustyniak, Andrew 3:36 3 73 3 182 6 12 3
F2b 1103 Lanzon, Nate 3:36 3 70 6 184 5 14 4
F2a 1099 Klintberg, Mike 4:06 6 71 4 172 9 19 5
F2a 1100 Kloos, Jesse 4:30 11 69 8 195 3 22 6
F1 1089 Aguire, Eddie 4:23 9 69 8 157 12 29 7
F1 1090 Auffant, Eric 4:30 11 71 4 150 14 29 7
F2b 1105 Nicklin, Chris 5:30 19 70 6 192 4 29 7
F2a 1101 Kretschman, Dan 4:45 13 67 10 176 7 30 10
F3 1107 Peterson, Chris 3:45 5 66 12 155 13 30 10
F1 1095 Curry, Matthew 4:19 8 61 18 162 11 37 12
F2b 1104 Liniger, Brandon 4:53 14 63 13 169 10 37 12
F1 1094 Casella, Jacob 4:13 7 63 13 141 18 38 14
F3 1110 Waters, Trevor 4:24 10 67 10 133 19 39 15
F2b 1106 Organ, Jared 5:06 16 62 17 175 8 41 16
F2b 1102 Lamkin, Marc 5:23 17 63 13 150 14 44 17
F2a 1098 Jones, John 5:29 18 63 13 145 17 48 18
F1 1093 Burkmier, Rick 5:01 15 61 18 149 16 49 19
F3 1109 Reynolds, Brad 13 20 59 20 131 20 60 20
Scaled Women
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 WOD 2 Rank WOD 3 WOD 3 Rank TOTAL SCORE Final Rank
E2b 1077 O’Malley, Delaney 5:28 4 82 3 172 1 8 1
E1 1070 Howa, Mariana 4:51 1 82 3 164 5 9 2
E3 1085 Sleva, Danielle 5:50 6 83 2 166 3 11 3
E1 1064 DeAngelis, Ashley 5:17 2 81 6 161 7 15 4
E2a 1075 Nevzoroff, Michelle 5:57 7 76 9 172 1 17 5
D2 1060 Brown, Brianne 17 9 95 1 160 8 18 6
E3 1086 Spangler, Ashley 14 12 82 3 156 9 24 7
E1 1068 Guzman, Shirley 14 12 77 7 156 9 28 8
E2b 1081 Roberts, Tara 10 19 74 10 166 3 32 9
E1 1063 Comerford, Bethany 15 10 72 12 139 15 37 10
E2b 1079 Piffer, Ellie 14 12 69 19 163 6 37 10
E2a 1072 McGrath, Lisa 13 17 73 11 150 12 40 12
E2b 1078 Pai, Tara 5:40 5 71 16 132 19 40 12
E3 1084 Scott, Shandra 14 12 72 12 136 16 40 12
E3 1082 Sallas, Shellie 15 10 72 12 132 19 41 15
E1 1065 Dion, Kasie 14 12 70 18 149 13 43 16
E1 1069 Heintz, Rachel 5:23 3 72 12 0 28 43 16
D2 1059 Bluth, Heather 19 8 69 19 135 17 44 18
E3 1088 Zazueta, Jennifer 10 19 77 7 131 21 47 19
E2a 1074 Morstein, Megan 10 19 71 16 147 14 49 20
E3 1087 Sunderhaus, Brittney 3 24 60 24 156 9 57 21
D2 1058 Anderson, Emily 13 17 66 22 127 23 62 22
E1 1067 Gilchrist, Leigh 10 19 62 23 130 22 64 23
E1 1062 Chacon, Barbara 0 27 67 21 135 17 65 24
E1 1066 Foster, Tricia 3 24 58 25 110 26 75 25
E1 1071 Lange, Kaylyn 2 26 58 25 118 24 75 25
E2a 1076 Nix, Stephanie 8 23 45 28 117 25 76 27
E2a 1073 Mitchell, Clarissa 0 28 50 27 108 27 82 28
Scaled Men
Heat Number Athlete Number Name WOD 1 WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 WOD 2 Rank WOD 3 WOD 3 Rank TOTAL SCORE Final Rank
D1 1055 Smith, Chad 3:33 1 83 1 171 1 3 1
D1 1048 Castle, Daniel 3:47 2 76 3 160 4 9 2
D1 1050 Gee, Jeremy 4:29 5 77 2 168 2 9 3
D1 1047 Davis, Matt 4:15 4 73 4 166 3 11 4
D2 1056 Sponsel, Jacob 3:55 3 72 5 143 9 17 5
D1 1054 Ramirez, Brian 4:57 7 72 5 157 5 17 5
D2 1057 Valdez, Rudy 4:36 6 71 7 152 6 19 7
D1 1049 Sebastian, Chase 5:00 8 71 7 144 8 23 8
D1 1053 Nix, Lee 5 10 63 10 145 7 27 9
D1 1046 Abia, Thomas 5:19 9 70 9 0 11 29 10
D1 1051 Hernandez, Manuel 2 11 59 11 124 10 32 11
Masters Women
Heat Number Athlete Number Athlete Name WOD 1 WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 WOD 2 Rank WOD 3 WOD 3 Rank TOTAL SCORE Final Rank
C1 1044 Renteria, Heidi 5:00 1 77 2 164 2 5 1
C1 1036 Bereiter, Steevie 5:02 2 87 1 161 4 7 2
C1 1039 Carson, Patti 5:23 3 76 3 167 1 7 3
C1 1040 Cox, Shelly 5:52 4 72 5 149 5 14 5
C1 1042 Lagis, Kathy 13 6 76 3 164 2 11 4
Masters Men
Heat Number Athlete Number Athlete Name WOD 1 WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 WOD 2 Rank WOD 3 WOD 3 Rank TOTAL SCORE Final Rank
B1 1028 Lock, Paul 3:11 1 89 1 173 5 7 1
B1 1030 Lujan, Peter 4:03 5 89 1 209 1 7 2
B1 1025 Hawkins, Donald 4:06 7 83 3 193 2 12 3
B1 1026 Huff, Jeff 3:30 2 75 8 184 3 13 4
B1 1029 Long, Tommy 4:05 6 82 4 179 4 14 5
B2a 1034 Walker, Eric 3:55 4 80 5 156 8 17 6
B1 1023 Ford, Jeremy 3:37 3 77 6 149 9 18 7
B2a 1035 Crosby, Scott 4:15 8 75 8 165 6 22 8
B1 1027 Johnson, Michael 4:44 11 76 7 165 6 24 9
B1 1021 Deeley, Peter 4:42 10 64 11 145 10 31 10
B1 1022 DeMarzo, Michael 4:22 9 70 10 115 13 32 11
B1 1020 Cox, Ty 5:25 12 63 12 131 11 35 12
B2a 1128 Dallas, Jeremy 19 13 60 13 126 12 38 13
Teams
Team # Heat # Team Name Team Members WOD 1 WOD 1 Rank WOD 2 WOD 2 Rank TOTAL SCORE Final Rank
1 H1 CrossFit AZ Hazen, Michael; Tara; Nicki; Adolfo 11:21 1 12:05 1 2 1
6 H2 Desert Valley Colwell, Ryan; Overton, Marianne; Bloomer, Michael; Bloomer, Ally 12:14 6 12:14 4 10 2
19 H4 Unitas Black Francis, Gene; Kempton, Jay; Allen, Brooke; Baker, Cori 11:45 4 12:37 7 11 3
4 H1 CrossFit Show Low Vaeth, Alyssa; Vallery, Courtney; Jayne, Seth; Sarchet, Greg 11:44 3 13:10 11 14 4
10 H2 Inciters Jorgenson, Tristan; Dixon, Jayne; Burns, Brooke; Alimov, Victoria 12:13 5 12:54 9 14 4
12 H3 Josh Josh ; Josh ; Stephanie; Chrissy 12:19 7 12:48 8 15 6
9 H2 GI Joe’s and CrossFit Ho’s Smith, Nicole; Smith, Tiffany; Gallegos, Jason; Trayser, Michael 12:51 10 12:36 6 16 7
11 H3 Infernal Trask, Sarah; Vanessa; Pete; Aaron 13:09 13 12:07 3 16 7
14 H3 MMF Rabab, Josh; Perkins, Allison; Mills, Jordan; Mills, Brooke 11:43 2 13:30 15 17 9
13 H3 JV Squad Nelson, Jimmy; Suhadolnik, Katie; Kelly, Ryan; Kelly, Megan 12:57 11 12:56 10 21 10
8 H2 Fancy Corn Dogs Decker, Dacia; Decker, Brandon; Hatch, Kellie; Harrison, Chance 12:38 8 13:25 14 22 11
15 H3 Pre-Masters Stringfellow, Nathan; Switzer, Dave; Stringfellow, Rochelle; Jimenez, Crystal 13:56 20 12:06 2 22 11
3 H1 CrossFit Preferred Clouse, Jenny; Clouse, Doug; Huntington, Kristi; Preston, Dustin 13:40 18 12:16 5 23 13
5 H1 Desert Valley Hamman, Shaun; Tyson; Tiffany; Shari 13:14 15 13:15 12 27 14
21 H5 Unitas Pink Peterson, Chris; Allen, Mike; Kempton, Ellesse; Castle, Courtney 12:49 9 13:54 19 28 15
16 H4 Team BGP Chadwick, Erica; Bernal, Mason; Schuern, Erin; Higbee, Mark 13:30 17 13:16 13 30 16
2 H1 CrossFit Incite Lock, Paul; Ashton, Austin; Haught, Laura; Bollenberg, Sabrina 13:25 16 13:42 17 33 17
22 H5 Wildfire Hunter, Kevin; Huff, Jeff; Stone, Kala; Warren, Emily 13:08 12 14:44 22 34 18
17 H4 Team Misfit Carpenter, Carrie; Shumway, Brittany; Torres, Anthony; Meier, Nathan 13:41 19 13:32 16 35 19
20 H4 Unitas Gray Mowrer, Gregg; Scheurn, Joe; Brinkerhoff, Kayle; Lindsay, Amanda 13:12 14 15:09 23 37 20
7 H2 Elderbeasts Kern, Chris; Carstens, Laura; Casella, Tom; Neal, Mindy 14:07 21 13:44 18 39 21
18 H4 Team Sheepdog Goebel, Ashley; Xander; Garcia, Nicki; Karston 99 23 14:24 21 44 22
23 H5 Team Laboy Laboy, Melanie; Laboy, Julio; O’Hara, Michael; O’Hara, Molly 63 24 14:07 20 44 22
24 H5 Mystery Machine Link, Todd; Link, Jen; Orosco, Nicole; Baca, Ruben 14:19 22 15:18 24 46 24

11/16/2013

Scores from the C-Town Throw Down

  Women’s Scaled:

TEAM NAME ATHLETE NAME HEAT Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Gamble Total Rank
Crossfit Mesa 5:36 6:24 4:37 0:100 0:30 0:14:27 1
Ironwood Elizabeth Flynn/Tracy Seman 2 6:15 5:50 5:27 0:96 0:30 0:15:26 2
Tiff/Naomi 5:54 7:41 4:38 0:83 0:40 0:16:10 3
AOSH 2 KJ Dejesus/Elsa Vandermus 3 5:36 6:54 6:10 0:95 0:20 0:16:45 4
Melissa/Shari 6:13 7:45 4:44 0:94 0:20 0:16:48 5
Nice Rack Terri Alfred/Jen Boswell 1 6:11 6:48 6:20 0:93 0:30 0:17:16 6
Blade Strong Misty Knight/Aimee Lowry 2 6:23 6:59 5:39 0:83 0:20 0:17:18 7
Leslie Menegay/Leslie Starosta Dille 1 6:21 8:31 4:30 0:95 0:20 0:17:27 8
Lisa Gaul/Crystal Portillo 2 5:48 8:00 6:23 0:103 0:50 0:17:38 9
AOSH Jeneal Wiskerchen/Steph Poure 3 6:08 7:07 5:04 0:09 0:30 0:17:40 10
Lauren Kristick-Crawford/Michelle Wood 2 6:17 7:50 5:37 0:91 0:10 0:18:03 11
Graziani/Comerford Andrea Graziani/Bethany Comerford 3 7:04 7:13 5:24 0:89 0:18:12 12
Iron Girls Janelle Zeller/Libby Barbee 2 6:37 6:34 6:10 0:27 0:30 0:18:24 13
Pretty Gritty Mamas Nikki Slaugh/Annette Page 2 6:45 8:00 6:06 0:101 0:10 0:19:00 14
JT Tara Roberts/Jaime Paule 1 6:40 8:25 6:18 0:96 0:40 0:19:07 15
Ashley Foster/Katie Pirlo 1 6:38 8:05 6:09 0:78 0:10 0:19:24 16
Joanne Bautista/Jessie Collier 1 6:15 08:27 6:15 0:73 0:10 0:19:34 17
Tough Mamas Robin Piatt/Angie Baker 3 5:58 7:46 8:00 0:89 0:30 0:19:45 18
Team BoomBox Jennifer Presz/Amanda Stewart 1 6:20 9:05 6:43 0:105 0:20 0:20:03 19
Kayla Nix/Stephanie Nix 3 6:28 7:48 7:49 0:92 0:20 0:20:13 20
R&B Bridget Biggs/Rosana Quintero 1 6:45 8:39 6:12 0:85 0:10 0:20:21 21
Belle/Heather 6:51 10:00 5:55 0:73 0:20 0:21:13 22
Angela Brunton/Megan Saxon-LaBelle 2 6:11 7:50 10:00 0:76 0:30 0:22:15 23
Buff Girls Scaled Amanda Lindsey/Paige Kim 1 7:00 8:00 10:00 0:80 0:30 0:23:10 24
Kamille Kennedy/Danielle Kennedy 3 6:41 10:00 7:54 0:86 0:10 0:23:19 25

Men Scaled:

TEAM NAME ATHLETE NAME HEAT TIME Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Gamble Total Rank
SHC Fitness Rob Fluncker/Patrick Harris 5 9:40 4:24 3:24 3:27 0:154 0:40 0:08:01 1
Visker Eric Vikre/Lee Heister 5 9:40 4:31 3:23 3:50 0:139 0:30 0:08:55 2
La Onda Gilbert Meraz/Mario Meraz 5 9:40 4:36 3:32 4:00 0:153 0:20 0:09:15 3
Deep Pain Don Kralovetz/Adam Foster 5 9:40 4:30 3:44 4:04 0:132 0:30 0:09:36 4
Ironwood CrossFit John Collins/Jeff Davis 4 9:30 4:31 3:46 4:26 0:115 0:70 0:09:38 5
Strange Brew Christopher Dugan/Michael Johnson 4 9:30 4:41 3:57 3:49 0:131 0:30 0:09:46 6
Tony Quintero/Allen Quintero 4 9:30 4:50 3:34 4:14 0:130 0:40 0:09:48 7
Sun Devils Jesse Moyers/Joe Schern 4 9:30 4:45 4:08 3:56 0:115 0:50 0:10:04 8
TeamAsianBrothers Christopher Peterson/Ki Kim 4 9:30 4:51 3:46 4:51 0:132 0:30 0:10:46 9
RUSH RX Theodore Morrison/Clay Sims 4 9:30 5:12 3:52 4:42 0:126 0:40 0:11:00 10
White and Brown Aaron Norman/Armando Cruz 4 9:30 4:50 4:01 5:06 0:109 0:20 0:11:48 11
Danny Lopez/Garrett Blackwell 5 9:40 5:01 4:32 5:14 0:106 0:30 0:12:31 12
Eric Daniels/Dane Rohner 8 10:30 5:23 4:09 6:22 0:99 0:50 0:13:25 13
Gary Lewis/Mason Bernal 5 9:40 5:28 4:32 7:17 0:123 0:30 0:14:44 14
Team Beast Mode James McGettigan/David Mehan 4 9:30 5:05 5:37 8:00 0:117 0:00 0:16:45 15

Women RX:

TEAM NAME ATHLETE NAME HEAT TIME Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Gamble Total Rank
EVCF_Fury Deana Gillespey/Mel Einbeinder 7 10:10 5:54 4:46 5:17 0:112 0:50 0:13:15 1
EVCF Katie Lydy/Ana Marquez 7 10:00 5:58 4:51 7:34 0:111 0:50 0:15:42 2
Bladies Claire Treanor/Stacy Jenkins 7 10:10 6:30 6:41 7:27 0:107 0:10 0:18:41 3
Gritty Girls Jennifer Parker-Johnson/Tiffany Foster 6 10:00 6:25 6:05 10:00 0:117 0:30 0:20:03 4
B.A.B.s Amanda Yocum/Meagan Myers 7 10:10 6:13 6:22 10:00 0:110 0:30 0:20:15 5
Fabrienne Perez/Terri Pedregon 7 10:10 6:34 6:36 10:00 0:92 0:40 0:20:58 6
Darst Nicki Darst/Laura Bulka 7 10:00 6:18 7:31 10:00 0:102 0:50 0:21:17 7
Unitas Girls Makenna Francis/Brooke 6 10:00 6:42 7:06 10:00 0:98 0:50 0:21:20 8
Kayle Brinkerhoff/Erin 6 10:00 6:50 7:29 10:00 0:95 0:40 0:22:04 9
Jennifer Clouse/Kristi Huntington 6 10:00 6:58 7:50 10:00 0:105 0:40 0:22:23 10
SICFIT Biggy Small Klubo Flingai/Michelle Plunckett 7 10:10 6:50 7:35 10:00 0:96 0:20 0:22:29 11
Maryanne Overton/Cori Baker 7 10:10 6:44 7:42 10:00 0:101 0:10 0:22:35 12
Elesse Kempton/Jessica Despian 6 10:00 6:48 10:00 10:00 0:93 0:40 0:24:35 13
Rae Clark/Audree Lawrence 6 6:47 10:00 10:00 0:91 0:40 0:24:36 14
Ashley Foster/Katie Pirlo 6 10:00 6:49 10:00 10:00 0:106 0:20 0:24:43 15
The Chalk Whores Heather Crowell/Cassandra Kusa 6 10:00 6:46 10:00 10:00 0:96 0:10 0:25:00 16

Men RX:

TEAM NAME ATHLETE NAME HEAT TIME Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Gamble Total Rank
Justin Ahrens/Luke McIntyre 9 10:40 5:12 3:57 5:03 0:153 0:50 0:10:49 1
Joseph DiCicco/Brent Freyberger 8 10:30 5:02 4:16 6:37 0:135 0:60 0:12:40 2
SICFIT Blacklisted Tony Swan/Chris Camarello 9 10:40 4:53 4:31 6:44 0:145 0:30 0:13:13 3
Unitas Gene Francis/Roy Mitros 8 10:30 4:55 5:03 6:49 0:120 0:60 0:13:47 4
Devon Ware/Tyler Totco 10 10:50 4:48 5:05 7:23 0:138 0:50 0:14:08 5
EVCF Boom Zach Barna/ 9 10:40 4:52 5:07 7:18 0:135 0:40 0:14:22 6
Free Range CrossFit David Downey/Trevor Mernitz 9 10:40 5:17 4:54 7:22 0:147 0:40 0:14:26 7
AOSH 1 Jon Poure/Cody Nation 10 10:50 5:02 5:16 7:32 0:120 0:30 0:15:20 8
Goodfellas Gregg Mowrer/Michael Allen 9 10:40 5:29 5:43 7:48 0:104 0:60 0:16:16 9
HSVVR Wolves Andrew Augustyniak/Doug Snover 8 10:30 5:10 5:34 7:55 0:83 0:60 0:16:16 10
Frantastic Bringham Woods/Matt Thompson 8 10:30 5:10 5:05 10:00 0:127 0:70 0:16:58 11
Baldies Chris Cobb/Pat Galan 10 10:50 5:29 4:56 10:00 0:139 0:60 0:17:06 12
SHCFIT Matt Rhodes/Dominic Caminiti 10 10:50 4:44 5:16 10:00 0:136 0:30 0:17:14 13
Nick Goodman/Jacob Mercer 10 10:50 5:15 5:25 10:00 0:144 0:40 0:17:36 14
The Cell Vikings David Smith/Matt Foster 8 10:30 5:14 5:10 10:00 0:131 0:30 0:17:43 15
Incendia Dave McDermott/Trent Broberg 9 10:40 5:26 5:29 10:00 0:125 0:30 0:18:20 16
Domi-Nate Nathan Springfellow/Nate Lanzon 9 10:40 5:02 5:50 10:00 0:111 0:40 0:18:21 17
Cody Foster /Harrison Dull 10 10:50 4:43 4:44 10:00 0:60 0:18:27 18
Team TRU-Strength Jeff Huff/Kevin Hunter 9 10:40 5:20 5:28 10:00 0:114 0:10 0:18:44 19
Jeremiah Woods/Rob Byrne 8 10:30 5:23 5:57 10:00 0:116 0:30 0:18:54 20
Mark Jaycox/Sam Christopher 10 10:50 5:20 7:17 10:00 0:

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–

10/24/2013

UPDATE on Savannah


After a 6-month matching process with Power Paws Assistance Dogs, Inc., we present Savannah and her new service dog Wink! Thank you to all who participated in the IAC Series to help make this happen!

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

4/6/2013

Below are the results from Event 4 at CrossFit SanTan.  A big THANK YOU to all the judges, volunteers, sponsors and athletes to make this event a success and raise money for a little girl in need of our help!

Men’s RX

Athlete Name WOD #1 Score WOD #1 (Run) WOD #2 (Crab) WOD #3 (Horse) WOD #4 (T2B) WOD #4 Total
Harrison Dull 50 15.05 220 110 4 16
Ryan Drobel 48 15.34 210 94 6 24
Gene Francis 46 15.46 201 80 6 24
Eddie Aguirre 44 15.57 194 90 7 28
Shane Urban 42 16.00 175 85 3 12
Del LeVasseur 40 16.33 210 100 4 16
Dante Rhoden 38 16.39 130 60 1 4
Mycal Anders 36 16.41 210 68 4 16
Dallas Haught 34 16.41 210 75 8 32
AJ Richards 32 16.42 190 75 5 20
Andrew Augustyniak 30 17.48 185 96 5 20
Nick Headley 28 18.18 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Brandon Decker 26 19.26 195 75 5 20
Thomas Abia 24 19.37 168 66 2 8
Mathew Rundell 22 20.19 172 70 4 16
Brad Reynolds 20 21.00 185 66 4 16
Ian Blake 18 21.19 185 87 6 24

 

Women’s RX

Athlete Name WOD #1 Score WOD #1 (Run) WOD #2 (Crab) WOD #3 (Horse) WOD #4 (T2B) WOD #4 Total
Allison Perkins 50 17.19 195 75 4 16
Tennill Reed 48 17.30 215 95 5 20
Jodianne Jarvis 46 17.34 185 75 2 8
Laura Dickerson 44 17.43 210 80 5 20
Ashley Baeza 42 18.03 197 50 4 16
Tara Fishbeck 40 18.22 207 75 1 4
Ashley McBride 38 19.00 210 83 5 20
Julia Honkola 36 19.37 190 50 4 16
Samantha Maxwell 34 19.53 210 63 4 16
Maryianne Overton 32 20.22 178 66 5 20
Kayle Brinkerhoff 30 21.06 165 64 5 20
Rae Clark 28 21.15 151 58 5 20
Emilie Sallee 26 21.17 190 55 0 0
Heather Leckey 24 21.38 168 50 6 24
Ellesse Kempton 22 21.39 185 40 4 16
Dacia Decker 20 21.42 180 67 2 8
Jessica Higbee 18 22.18 206 64 3 12
Erin Scheurn 16 22.34 165 50 3 12

 

Men’s Scaled

Athlete Name WOD #1 Score WOD #1 (Run) WOD #2 (Crab) WOD #3 (Horse) WOD #4 (T2B) WOD #4 Total
Chris Nicklin 50 16.11 165 85 5 20
Ian Pino 48 16.23 136 75 0 0
Justin Hofer 46 16.47 205 71 6 24
Brad Hemphill 44 16.59 146 65 3 12
Andrew Dinger 42 17.13 155 67 4 16
Michael Hazen 40 17.26 176 75 5 20
Johnathan Cockrill 38 18.02 176 75 5 20
Armando Cruz 36 18.04 153 58 4 16
Chance Harrison 34 18.17 185 62 4 16
Brian Pollok 32 18.33 140 50 3 12
Darren DuBose 30 18.36 139 58 2 8
Bryon Jones 28 19.10 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Marcus Bonsall 26 19.35 148 72 3 12
Robert Acosta 24 19.57 157 48 2 8
Matt Davis 22 20.42 189 63 4 16
JJ Acosta 20 23.15 121 47 7 28

 

Women’s Scaled

Athlete Name WOD #1 Score WOD #1 (Run) WOD #2 (Crab) WOD #3 (Horse) WOD #4 (T2B) WOD #4 Total
Anel Villa 50 18.00 185 25 4 16
Jenny Clouse 48 18.37 176 67 3 12
Bekah Flake 46 18.48 185 43 3 12
Kristi Huntington 44 18.57 185 55 3 12
Tiffany Foster 42 20.30 190 43 4 16
Amy Mascarenas 40 20.48 159 50 0 0
Jamie Paule 38 20.52 157 60 4 16
Pauline Hallstrom 36 20.53 153 40 1 4
Bethany Comerford 34 21.33 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Michelle Nevzoroff 32 21.38 173 59 1 4
Shandra Scott 30 21.52 140 12 DNF 0
Tara Carpenter 28 22.00 182 25 2 8
Kayleen Miller 26 22.00 185 68 2 8
Jen Battista 24 22.47 191 68 3 12
Brielle Bluth 22 23.34 140 25 1 4
Shellie Sallas 20 23.43 151 50 2 8
Brooke Allen 18 24.28 156 50 4 16
Angela Henderson 16 24.55 158 25 2 8
Sarah Riffell 14 25.29 194 50 3 12
Sharla Wilde 12 25.43 157 59 1 4
Laura Stoner 10 27.38 160 45 0 0

 

Men’s Masters

Athlete Name WOD #1 Score  WOD #1 (Run) WOD #2 (Crab) WOD #3 (Horse) WOD #4 (T2B) WOD #4 Total
Tommy Long 50 16.24 190 80 5 20
Paul Lock 48 17.22 179 92 3 12
Jon Ferris 46 17.24 185 69 5 20
Peter Lujan 44 17.33 196 100 6 24
Michael Johnson 42 18.01 179 75 5 20
Donald Hawkins 40 18.36 206 75 5 20
Bob Graziani 38 18.42 182 75 3 12
Eric Walker 36 20.03 190 63 6 24
Doug Clouse 34 20.14 185 84 2 8
Marc Skousen 32 20.58 172 64 2 8

 

Women’s Masters

Athlete Name WOD #1 Score WOD #1 (Run) WOD #2 (Crab) WOD #3 (Horse) WOD #4 (T2B) WOD #4 Total
Christy Miles 50 22.30 190 75 5 20
Andrea Graiani 48 22.35 175 59 4 16
Bridget Biggs 46 26.11 140 25 3 12
Shelly Blake DNF DNF 153 70 3 12

 

Clydesdale

Athlete Name WOD #1 Score WOD #1 (Run) WOD #2 (Crab) WOD #3 (Horse) WOD #4 (T2B) WOD #4 Total
Ryan Sawsville 50 10.38 190 75 8 32
Matt Foster 48 11.19 169 69 10 40
Richard Skousen 46 11.23 140 56 10 40
Jeremiah Thorne 44 12.45 120 38 8 32
Ken Miller 42 15.22 185 72 6 24
Matt Usher 40 15.58 120 38 8 32
Melvin Rhoden 38 17.20 102 31 5 20

 

Athena

Athlete Name WOD #1 Score WOD #1 (Run) WOD #2 (Crab) WOD #3 (Horse) WOD #4 (T2B) WOD #4 Total
Kaylyn Lang 48 15.14 140 38 7 28
Stephanie Nix 50 14.40 138 35 6 24

 

Teams

Team  Name Time Rank
Black Box 37.49 1
Hammer 40.37 2
CF Preferred 41.15 3
EVCF1 41.18 4
EVCF 2 42.03 5
Nemesis Gut Check 42.43 6
Uprising 43.58 7
Timber Mesa 44.17 8
CF AZ Black 44.34 9
Free Range 45.02 10
Hitman 45.52 11
Nemesis Alpha 46.36 12
CF AZ Blue 46.43 13
Nemesis #5 48.03 14
Firebird Blue 49.05 15
CF AZ Gold 49.44 16
Trust 53.41 17
Turtle Sharks 58.38 18

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–
3/2/2013

Below are the results for Event 3 at THE CELL. Thank you to everyone who came out today and especially to all of our volunteers.

Men’s RX

Athlete Name Score Rank
Gabe Swaba 445 1
Dallas Haught 430 2
Gene Francis 415 3
CJ Feller 409 4
DJ Brimhall 406 5
Ryan Drobel 404 6
Harrison Dull 394 7
Austin Groen 389 8
Nick Momrik 389 8
Andrew Augustyniak 385 10
Luke Kayyem 385 10
Matt Wolf 384 12
Jay Kempton 380 13
Brigham Woods 374 14
AJ Richards 373 15
Ryan Colwell 371 16
Eddie Aguirre 370 17
Lance Manywounds 370 17
Chris Cannon 369 19
Josh Otero 368 20
Del LeVasseur 366 21
Mycal Anders 365 22
Tim Bond 363 23
Marshall McBride 358 24
Dustin Preston 357 25
Nathan Weamer 351 26
Jacob Brown 350 27
Tristan Jorgenson 345 28
Bart Bergfeld 342 29
Brandon MaGill 339 30
Jordan Bergfeld 335 31
Derrick Spitzer 329 32
Kawika Henderson 323 33
Eric Auffant 323 33
Ian Blake 316 35
Adam Shalloo 305 36
James Wilcox 301 37
Brad Reynolds 296 38
Thomas Abia II 287 39
David Owens 284 40
Brian Larkin 281 41
 Ulyssess Soza 267 42
Kalen Rickard 263 43

Women’s RX

Athlete Name Score Rank
Tennil Reed 385 1
Laura Dickerson 364 2
Ashley McBride 334 3
Gayle Shalloo 326 4
Sydney Bevans 322 5
Marianne Overton 308 6
Allison Perkins 307 7
Michelle Plunkett 303 8
Jodianne Jarvis 299 9
Kaylie Moran 297 10
Samantha Maxwell 293 11
Cynthia Brooks 289 12
Jessica Walters 284 13
Dacia Decker 280 14
Raelynie Walker 277 15
Selina Conway 266 16
Cassie Norton 265 17
Emillie Sallee 255 18
Heather Leckey 242 19

Women’s Scaled

Athlete Name Score Rank
JJ Grimm 280 1
Bekah Flake 276 2
Anel Villa 276 2
Jen Battista 274 4
Tiffany Foster 249 5
Kristi Huntington 247 6
Pauline Hallstrom 239 7
Laura Stoner 233 8
Amy Mascarrnas 232 9
Shellie Sallas 230 10
Megan Nelson 219 11
Sarah Riffell 218 12
Sarah Done 218 12
Ashley Page 207 14
Shandra Scott 177 15

Men’s Scaled

Athlete Name Score Rank
Steve Kopp 357 1
Justin Hofer 338 2
David Stanford 338 2
Matt Davis 327 4
Ben Arnett 319 5
Nick Sherman 306 6
Marcus Bonsall 303 7
Micheal Hazen 298 8
Chris Peterson 291 9
Armando Cizuz 278 10
Johnathan Rankin 278 10
Chad Foulger 264 12
Ian Pino 261 13
Danny Lopez 235 14
Mark Sanger 214 15
Kevin Moduell 211 16
JJ Acosta 208 17

Men’s Masters

Athlete Name Score Rank
Peter Lujan 330 1
Tommy Long 330 1
Eric Walker 329 3
Donald Hawkins 326 4
Norman Longaza 320 5
Michael Johnson 311 6
Brian Hunter 306 7
Jon Ferris 303 8
Bob Graziani 278 9
Brian McFaden 257 10
Michael Riffell 218 11

Women’s Masters

Athlete Name Score Rank
Andrea Graziani 247 1
Bridget Biggs 216 2

Clydesdale Division

Athlete Name Score Rank
Tim Trendler 335 1
Ken Miller 334 2
Matt Foster 332 3
Chris Johnson 301 4
Richard Skousen 300 5
Matt Usher 287 6
Eric Moore 208 7
Nolan Paulech 186 8

Athena Division

Athlete Name Score Rank
Kaylyn Lange 210 1

Team Results

Team  Name Score Rank
Blackbox Training 520 1
EVCF 472 2
EVCF 2 462 3
Hammer Outlaws 458 4
Timber Mesa 440 5
Crossfit Preferred 439 6
Crossfit Uprising 428 7
Nemesis Cutcheck 427 8
Back Alley Crossfit 418 9
Fire birds 418 9
Crossfit Queen Creek 408 11
Nemesis Hitman 402 12
Crossfit Nemesis Alpha 397 13
Timber Mesa 1 384 14
Crossfit Desert Valley 379 15
Crossfit Nemesis 367 16
2 guys trying to keep up w 2 girls 362 17
Crossfit Queen Creek 2 359 18
Team Trendler 322 19
Turtle Sharks 309 20

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

2/26/2013

Listen to Savannah’s story aired tonight on abc15:
http://www.abc15.com/dpp/news/region_southeast_valley/gilbert/Valley-family-trying-to-raise-money-to-buy-service-dog-for-daughter-Savannah-Lopeman

——————————————————————————————————————————————————–

2/19/2013

Below is the results for Event 2 at East Valley CrossFit.  We are working on getting a current standings comparison list from Event 1 and Event 2 and will post as soon as it is complete.  Thank you for your patience.

Men’s RX

RANK

Name

Total Pts

WOD #1A

WOD #1B

WOD #2A

WOD #2B

WOD #2C

WOD #2D

WOD #2E

1

Ryan Drobel

75

11

18

13

19

6

4

4

2

DJ Brimhall

80

16

9

9

1

6

15

24

2

CJ Feller

80

2

28

15

10

3

15

7

4

Luke Kayyem

88

29

18

15

6

6

7

7

5

Zach Utley

98

7

17

6

10

10

15

33

6

Beau Ash

100

1

40

15

10

1

26

7

7

Mike Lindsley

101

3

18

21

10

15

5

29

8

Gabe Swaba

110

4

9

4

27

12

21

33

9

AJ Richards

113

40

9

21

1

24

11

7

10

Jeff Rifkin

114

22

9

10

5

40

21

7

11

Del LeVasseur

115

12

28

8

10

3

21

33

11

Garrett J White

115

5

40

2

31

2

11

24

11

Scott Porter

115

9

6

6

19

24

44

7

14

Evan Ware

126

43

9

13

10

16

6

29

15

Gene Francis

131

18

28

32

19

24

3

7

16

Troy Gersema

133

14

2

40

7

12

18

40

17

Jay Kempton

134

46

9

21

1

22

18

17

18

Dallas Haught

136

6

16

10

23

23

18

40

18

Jon Peckham

136

28

3

27

1

16

21

40

20

Jorge Aragon

137

39

18

3

7

36

1

33

21

David (Kawika) Henderson

143

21

3

1

9

43

26

40

22

Mycal Anders

145

33

3

27

22

10

26

24

23

Jacob Brown

149

23

26

21

10

6

34

29

24

Chris Cannon

157

45

1

35

10

24

40

2

25

Nathan Weamer

159

51

26

32

23

16

7

4

26

Ryan Colwell

160

37

6

15

31

35

32

4

27

Harrison Dull

161

8

36

5

26

46

11

29

28

Andrew Wickizer

164

34

6

21

29

46

10

18

29

Brandon MaGill

169

20

40

21

43

37

7

1

30

Bart Bergfeld

171

24

9

15

23

52

26

22

31

Eddie Aguirre

173

36

28

15

10

43

1

40

32

Brigham Woods

204

41

18

39

42

16

26

22

33

Grant Van Der Beken

208

31

28

32

34

24

21

38

34

Shane Urban

211

14

40

44

35

16

44

18

34

Andrew Augustyniak

211

52

18

10

43

46

39

3

36

Chad Schreiner

214

47

40

30

29

50

11

7

37

Dustin Preston

215

17

52

40

31

3

34

38

38

Nathan Atchinson

219

26

18

44

35

24

32

40

39

Eric Auffant

224

13

40

30

35

24

42

40

40

Brian Toomey

225

48

36

40

35

16

26

24

41

Ian Blake

226

30

28

35

35

12

38

48

42

Chris Jonas

240

38

50

35

35

24

40

18

43

Alex Rivera

242

50

40

27

43

24

34

24

44

Ryan Collins

243

19

48

44

51

24

50

7

45

Kalen Rickard

261

27

28

51

35

37

50

33

46

James Ruiz

265

32

28

35

51

24

47

48

47

Todd Sallee

268

10

53

51

27

37

42

48

48

Mike Corbin

273

35

36

44

49

43

48

18

49

Josh Bussey

280

48

50

48

47

46

34

7

50

Brad Reynolds

299

44

18

43

50

40

52

52

51

Thomas Abia

307

42

40

50

43

40

44

48

52

Trent Caskey

324

24

36

53

53

53

53

52

53

David Owens

336

53

48

48

47

51

49

40

 

Men’s SCALED

RANK

Name

Total Pts

WOD #1A

WOD #1B

WOD #2A

WOD #2B

WOD #2C

WOD #2D

WOD #2E

1

Nick Sherman

21

8

1

1

1

4

3

3

2

Justin Hofer

25

1

4

4

2

2

5

7

3

Chris Peterson

27

6

4

3

3

3

6

2

4

Matt Davis

33

7

2

4

3

1

2

14

5

Jay Lopeman

43

4

10

7

9

9

1

3

6

Michael Hazen

44

14

2

2

3

4

8

11

7

Johnathan Rankin

47

2

10

8

6

9

4

8

8

Dan Lennon

49

17

4

4

8

9

6

1

9

Andrew Dinger

58

12

4

12

7

4

8

11

10

Matthew Foster

62

5

4

16

10

4

15

8

11

Jose Quintana III

72

15

4

9

14

4

11

15

12

Steven Offen

75

10

15

11

11

15

8

5

13

Armando Cruz

78

13

18

9

12

9

12

5

14

JJ Acosta

84

9

14

15

15

9

14

8

15

Marcus Bonsall

89

11

10

14

15

9

13

17

16

David Stanford

103

3

10

18

18

18

18

18

17

Corey Gill

107

18

15

17

13

16

17

11

18

Jeremy Dallas

108

16

15

13

17

16

15

16

Men’s MASTERS

RANK

Name

Total Pts

WOD #1A

WOD #1B

WOD #2A

WOD #2B

WOD #2C

WOD #2D

WOD #2E

1

Donald M. Hawkins

17

5

1

2

1

4

2

2

2

Peter Lujan

24

6

2

1

3

10

1

1

3

Tommy Long

34

1

10

5

5

1

5

7

4

Eric Walker

36

4

2

7

5

4

5

9

5

Doug Clouse

37

3

8

3

2

8

7

6

6

Bob Graziani

39

2

5

8

11

2

8

3

7

Paul B. Lock

44

9

10

3

8

2

3

9

8

Chris Schmulbach

48

11

5

5

7

7

10

3

9

Mike McLinn

59

8

5

11

4

9

13

9

10

Richard Doria

61

12

4

9

8

11

9

8

11

Michael Riffell

62

7

8

12

12

4

10

9

12

Michael Johnson

68

10

12

10

8

11

4

13

13

George Carter

76

13

12

13

12

13

10

3

 

Women’s RX

RANK

Name

Total Pts

WOD #1A

WOD #1B

WOD #2A

WOD #2B

WOD #2C

WOD #2D

WOD #2E

1

Laura Dickerson

25

1

11

2

2

2

1

6

2

Marcie Lopeman

28

6

4

4

1

3

4

6

3

Ashley McBride

36

3

1

2

4

1

9

16

4

Tennil Reed

40

5

1

1

17

8

2

6

5

Samantha Maxwell

47

2

4

9

6

6

19

1

6

Selina L Conway

59

18

1

12

2

6

17

3

7

Amanda Houser

60

7

9

6

17

5

13

3

8

Lindsey Naegle

70

8

8

14

4

10

7

19

9

Kaylie Moran

72

10

4

9

13

10

20

6

10

Raelyne Walker

74

14

4

12

12

17

13

2

11

Julia Honkola

77

17

16

6

10

10

5

13

12

Patti Carson

78

11

9

18

9

10

16

5

13

Rachel Goodman

82

9

15

16

15

10

11

6

13

Mariane Overton

82

14

12

9

6

8

12

21

15

Sydney Bevans

86

13

12

15

10

16

5

15

16

Emilie Sallee

91

4

16

19

21

4

21

6

17

Cynthia Brooks

92

21

21

5

6

20

3

16

18

Kaitlyn V (W-Fit)

96

16

12

8

14

17

13

16

19

Allison Perkins

101

12

20

17

20

19

7

6

20

Heather Leckey

113

19

16

20

17

10

18

13

21

Kayle Brinkerhoff

122

20

16

21

15

21

10

19

Women’s SCALED

RANK

Name

Total Pts

WOD #1A

WOD #1B

WOD #2A

WOD #2B

WOD #2C

WOD #2D

WOD #2E

1

Jessica “JJ” Grimm

22

2

8

5

3

1

2

1

2

Sara Riffell

37

1

2

8

9

4

5

8

3

Bekah Flake

40

8

8

2

1

12

1

8

4

Kristi Huntington

44

3

4

5

9

5

6

12

5

Jodianne Jarvis

47

6

2

1

2

11

9

16

6

Jenn Battista

52

4

8

8

7

8

9

8

7

Shirley Guzman

54

10

4

5

14

9

8

4

7

Adina Morris

54

14

4

15

6

1

12

2

9

Tiffany Foster

58

5

14

10

11

7

6

5

9

Amy Mascarenas

58

7

1

13

4

3

14

16

9

Shellie Sallas

58

11

4

3

5

14

9

12

12

Melanie Lake

64

17

8

3

7

5

12

12

13

Michelle Nevzoroff

68

15

14

11

12

9

4

3

14

Rosanna Quintero

77

12

8

11

12

13

16

5

15

Jenny Clouse

89

13

16

14

17

15

2

12

16

Sara Rhoad

92

9

16

16

15

17

14

5

17

Maggie Nuckols

96

16

8

17

15

15

17

8

Women’s MASTERS

RANK

Name

Total Pts

WOD #1A

WOD #1B

WOD #2A

WOD #2B

WOD #2C

WOD #2D

WOD #2E

1

Laura Carstens

10

1

1

1

2

1

1

3

2

Andrea Graziani

12

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

3

Bridget Biggs

18

3

2

3

3

2

3

2

 

TEAMS

RANK

Name

Total Pts

Event #1

Event #2

1

CrossFit Preferred 1

6

5

1

1

Black Box Training

6

1

5

3

EVCF #1 Darst

10

2

8

3

CrossFit Nemesis Team Three

10

8

2

5

EVCF #2

11

7

4

6

Nemesis Hitman

13

10

3

7

CrossFit Uprising

14

3

11

7

TimberMesa 1

14

8

6

9

Hammer Outlaws

17

6

11

10

CrossFit Nemesis Alpha

19

12

7

11

CrossFit Blur

24

4

20

12

Honey Badgers

25

16

9

13

Incite / Desert Valley

26

11

15

14

TimberMesa 2

30

20

10

14

Cactus Crossfit

30

13

17

16

CrossFit Desert Valley

31

18

13

17

TimberMesa 3

32

19

13

17

Live Badass

32

15

17

19

CrossFit Nemesis Team Five

35

14

21

20

CrossFit Queen Creek

36

17

19

21

Los Cactus

37

21

16

22

Turtle Sharks

44

22

22

 

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

1/28/2013

Today we did a final run through of the Individual WOD. WOW!!! So much strategy goes into working through this. Make sure to take your time and decide just how you are going to do this. No matter your strategy, of which we tried a few routes, this one will smash you and yet bring a sense of completion and pride once you finish. Full WOD details come out on the 29th at 9pm and video of “how to” comes out the 30th. Its gonna be EPIC! We have a scoring system that will blow your mind not to mention a mixture of exercises to give all athletes a fair chance. This one is killer!

————–—————————————————————————————————————————————–

Hello Athletes!  Here is an update on our current progress.  Today we worked with SEALFIT owner Mark Divine and his team that included some world class athletes on WOD Programming.  There were some funny and amazing ideas being thrown around and just to give you an idea of something that might come your way, our discussion included a mission plan (a set of orders that includes a list of work to be performed in a chipper manner), possibly dodging paintballs on an “O” course, jumping walls with sandbags or pushing a wheel barrow with a half full keg of water in it up a ramp.  Sounds fun right?  Well, what you can expect is to see WODs that you have never seen before.  At our disposal is TRU-Strength Fabrications, an equipment fabricator, world class coaches and athletes, not to mention a team with more than 50 years of SEAL duty!  BOOM!

Now, as if it couldn’t have gotten any better, Concept2 Rowers has donated 25 rowers for the event along with some new, unreleased equipment that we will reveal at the first competition.  Oh, and on a side note – we will have a separate rowing competition that you can enter in for $5!  If you win, you take half the pot and the rest goes to charity.  To say the least, I’m pumped to see how this all turns out.  But please remember – even though we are looking to have fun, we are all really here to help a local family in need.  If you don’t know the story, go watch the video on our home page.  If that’s not reason enough to get off your butt and get out of your comfort zone, then I don’t know what is!  We are busting our butts trying to get this thing going and provide Savannah with a service dog…so please help us!   Invite your friends, get sponsors, donate!!!  Or if you would like to help out at the event itself, we could use volunteers so please email us.

Have a great day and no I don’t have spell check – it’s a blog.  If it’s misspelled, don’t lose sleep over it!

-Train Hard & Eat Clean-

Derek Price

-->
hollister pas cherhollister pas cherwoolrich outlet onlinewoolrich spaccio bolognamoncler outlet onlinehogan outlet onlinehogan outlet onlinehogan outletoutlet hoganscarpe hogan outlet onlinescarpe hogan outlethogan outlet 2015moncler outletmoncler outlet onlinepiumini moncler outletmoncler sito ufficialewoolrich outlet onlinepiumini woolrich outletwoolrich sito ufficialepeuterey outlet onlinepiumini peuterey outletpeuterey outlettiffany outletcanada goose outletcanada goose outlet italiaoutlet hoganmoncler outletwoolrich outletwoolrich outlet onlinewoolrich sito ufficialeair jordan pas cherair jordan site officiel